Wednesday, October 24, 2012


<!--BEGIN HYPE WIDGET--><script src="" type="text/javascript"></script><script src=""></script><div id="hype_container_4163868"></div><!--END HYPE WIDGET-->

Monday, July 30, 2012

EyeCandy is EyeCandy.

My First Lookbook PhotoShoot with one of my closest friend, Michelle Anne Piccio. It felt almost heaven on earth when i found out that she received her new DSLR cam and she needed someone so that she could practice her photography skills. DSLR+ LaidbackColorfulOutfit = Whoala! Here it isss. :)) 

Thursday, July 5, 2012

NailFun: Sparkle 'n Colors!

Because this week is our last 'Teacherdeviant' week and i meaaaan its our last week to go against all the teacher Do's&&Don'ts, i had the chance to keep my slightly reddish hair. :)) [Too bad its days are already counted. :((]

&&Cooooooz i got tooooooo excited with the bright yellow nailpolish and the sparkling glitters around, i played and goofed off with my nails. If you're sooo random and playful like meeee, you can make this NAIL DO in FIVE easy steps! :))

  • Plain color nail polish (Mine, i chose YELLOOW!:)) )
  • Colorless polish
  • Brush
  • and some GLITTERS! :))


1. Paint your nails with the plain color except the nails you want to put glitter on.

2. For the glittered nails, first apply a thin coat of colorless polish (this will serve as the glue for the glitters)

3. Dip your nail with glitters of chosen color and brush off the excess.
4. Let it dry.

 5. Finish it up with a clear polish on each nail. :)


Mix n' Match and Have Fun! :))

Friday, May 4, 2012

Set my hair on fire!

Dye it RED!

And if it were possible to show a timeline of how my hair have wonderfully evolved from charmander to charizard, i would have done it. But as of now, this is the only way i could show you guys how Hot it has become &&im just loving it. :3

Friday, April 20, 2012

Ethnic Patterns, && Festive colors for Summer!

For summer, a mix of festive hues and patterns are a must! Fashionable, Fun, Daring and SUMMERIFIC!
These are just some of my faves! :) 

The vest, the accessories, the hair: Everything just goes well. <3
The aquamarine bikini top + Printed bottoms <3
The shoes. O.o

Photos from @jellybean

Aquamarine + Prints = Plain awesumness

Photos from @Fringe and Lace

Thursday, April 12, 2012

My 1st ever RagBag! :)

 Today i was out for a couple of errands and i had to go to the Mall to buy me some new houseslippers and a new towel coz 'em towels dont last long with me for unknown reasons. O.o

Anyway,  so when youre looking for those stuff you need to buy, it doesnt come too easy not to get distracted with other shiny and bright stuffs on the background.  &&Soooooo luckily, i got lost at the cleaning dept and the sewing dept and got hold of these bright parts that would soon make up for my new fab RAGBAG!:) 

I was actually in search for a bright patterned sling bag to become my perfect accessory this summer but i got no time for a Baghunt that would also match the budget i was aiming for. So i thought, why not make one? And sooon, if i catch some intersted buyers, why not sell? :)

This is Purely handmade. Not a hundred and one sturdy coz i made it for only less than an hour. (Magic! hahaha)  A couple of sew and ties here and there and whoala! Pre-finished product! hahaha It still needs some inside to keep stuffs falling from the small holes of the checkered cloth and a zipper to seal it.

I just got soo eexcited and i wanted to use it tomorrow soo i had to make one!

&&yeah, this bag (the Colors), is sooooo ME. ^-^